Skip to main content
idapt
HomeCodeAI ModelsPricing
Sign inStart free
Qwen

Qwen3 30B A3B

$Affordable
Qwen
CompareChat

Efficient 30B MoE language model with 3B active parameters per token. Fast inference with strong general reasoning. Balances performance and compute efficiency for common tasks.

▼

Qwen3 30B A3B is somewhat expensive at $0.13/M tokens input and $0.52/M tokens output. The model supports extended reasoning, a 131K context window.

Best forCost-effective

Benchmarks

No benchmarks available

This model hasn't been evaluated by Artificial Analysis yet. Benchmark scores will appear once they're published.

Specifications

Vision
Audio
Reasoning
MoE
Architecture
30B
Parameters
3B
Active
131K
Context
8K
Max output

Performance

Providers

Misc

April 28, 2025
Released
Same family
QwenQwen3 14BQwenQwen3 235B A22BQwenQwen3 235B A22B (2507)QwenQwen3 30B A3B Thinking (2507)QwenQwen3 32BQwenQwen3 8BQwenQwen3 Max ThinkingQwenQwen3 Next 80B A3B ThinkingQwenQwen3 VL 235B A22BQwenQwen3 VL 30B A3BQwenQwen3 VL 32BQwenQwen3 VL 8B Thinking
CompareChat with Qwen3 30B A3B

Compare with

OpenAIGPT 5.6 Solvs Qwen3 30B A3BOpenAIGPT 5.6 Lunavs Qwen3 30B A3BAnthropicClaude Fable 5vs Qwen3 30B A3BAnthropicClaude Opus 4.8vs Qwen3 30B A3BAnthropicClaude Sonnet 5vs Qwen3 30B A3BAnthropicClaude Haiku 4.5vs Qwen3 30B A3BGoogleGemini 3.6 Flashvs Qwen3 30B A3BGoogleGemini 3.5 Flashvs Qwen3 30B A3BGoogleGemini 3.5 Flash-Litevs Qwen3 30B A3BGoogleGemma 4 31Bvs Qwen3 30B A3BxAIGrok 4.5vs Qwen3 30B A3BxAIGrok Build 0.1vs Qwen3 30B A3BxAIGrok 4.1 Fastvs Qwen3 30B A3BMetaMuse Spark 1.1vs Qwen3 30B A3BDeepSeekDeepSeek V4 Provs Qwen3 30B A3BDeepSeekDeepSeek V4 Flashvs Qwen3 30B A3BMiniMaxMiniMax M3vs Qwen3 30B A3BMoonshotAIKimi K3vs Qwen3 30B A3BMoonshotAIKimi K2.7 Codevs Qwen3 30B A3BZhipu AIGLM 5.2vs Qwen3 30B A3BQwenQwen3.7 Maxvs Qwen3 30B A3BQwenQwen3.7 Plusvs Qwen3 30B A3BQwenQwen3 Coder Nextvs Qwen3 30B A3BNVIDIANemotron 3 Ultravs Qwen3 30B A3BMistral AIMistral Small 4vs Qwen3 30B A3B
Frequently Asked Questions about Qwen3 30B A3B▼

When was Qwen3 30B A3B released?

▼

Qwen3 30B A3B was released on April 28, 2025.

Who created Qwen3 30B A3B?

▼

Qwen3 30B A3B was created by Qwen.

How much does Qwen3 30B A3B cost?

▼

Qwen3 30B A3B costs $0.13/M input tokens and $0.52/M output tokens.

What is Qwen3 30B A3B API pricing?

▼

The Qwen3 30B A3B API is priced at $0.13 per million input tokens and $0.52 per million output tokens. You can access Qwen3 30B A3B through idapt.app alongside 200+ other AI models in one workspace.

Is Qwen3 30B A3B a reasoning model?

▼

Yes, Qwen3 30B A3B is a reasoning model. It can think step-by-step through complex problems before providing an answer, often yielding better results on difficult tasks like math, coding, and multi-step logic.

Does Qwen3 30B A3B support image or vision input?

▼

No, Qwen3 30B A3B does not currently support image or vision input. It is a text-only model.

Does Qwen3 30B A3B support audio?

▼

No, Qwen3 30B A3B does not support audio input.

What is the context window of Qwen3 30B A3B?

▼

Qwen3 30B A3B has a context window of 131K tokens, meaning it can process approximately 98,304 words of context at once.

Is Qwen3 30B A3B open source?

▼

Qwen3 30B A3B is a proprietary model developed by Qwen. The model weights and training data are not publicly available.

Where can I use Qwen3 30B A3B?

▼

You can chat with Qwen3 30B A3B on idapt.app — no separate API key required. idapt is an AI workspace with 200+ models, agents, computers, and tasks. You can also access Qwen3 30B A3B through Qwen's own API or platform.

  • Home
  • Pricing
  • AI Models
  • Image models
  • Voice models
  • Video models
  • Rankings
  • New models
  • Model status
  • Multi-Model Chat
  • Voice Mode
  • Voice HUD
  • Web Search
  • Image Generation
  • Video Generation
  • Audio Generation
  • Transcription
  • Drive
  • Credentials
  • Sharing
  • Workspaces
  • Tasks
  • Memory
  • Agents
  • Subagents
  • Automations
  • Skills
  • idapt Code
  • Code Execution
  • Computers
  • Computer Use
  • Computer Assist · Soon
  • Containers · Soon
  • Cloud Computers
  • Local AI
  • AI Gateway
  • API & SDK
  • CLI
  • MCP
  • Tunnels
  • All features →
  • LLM cost calculator
  • Token counter
  • Context window checker
  • Can I run it
  • Model picker quiz
  • Savings finder
  • Video cost estimator
  • Text to speech cost
  • Transcription cost
  • API endpoint tester
  • All free tools →
  • Blog
  • Use cases
  • Comparisons
  • Best of
  • Skills
  • Learn
  • Changelog
  • Help center
  • FAQ
  • Privacy
  • Compare all models
  • Support
  • idapt Code
  • Developers
  • Quickstarts
  • API reference
  • API pricing
  • CLI
  • MCP
  • Downloads
  • Desktop
  • Badges and embeds
© idapt[email protected]TermsPrivacy PolicyLegal noticeReport content
X (Twitter)